Meet IPA

IPA’s Management

From left to right:
Linford E. Jensen, Accounting Manager
Vance K. Huntley, Audit Manager
Cameron R. Cowan, Assistant General Manager
R. Dan Eldredge, General Manager

IPA’s Board of Directors

From left to right:
Ted L. Olson, Chair, City of Ephraim
Nick Tatton, Price City
Blaine J. Haacke, Murray City
Mark Montgomery, Logan City
Allen Johnson, City of Bountiful
Eric Larsen, Fillmore City, Town of Holden, Kanosh, and Town of Meadow
Bruce Rigby, Kaysville City

IPP’s Coordinating Committee

R. Dan Eldredge, Committee Chair and IPA General Manager
Dukku Lee, City of Anaheim
Graham Bowen, City of Anaheim
Shawn Smith, City of Anaheim
Charles Guss, City of Anaheim
Jorge Somoano, City of Burbank
Bob Liu, City of Burbank
Lincoln Bleveans, City of Burbank
Scott Mellon, City of Burbank
Stephen M. Zurn, City of Glendale
Mark Young, City of Glendale
Paul Schultz, Los Angeles Dept. of Water and Power
Reiko Kerr, Los Angeles Dept. of Water and Power
Martin Adams, Los Angeles Dept. of Water and Power
Gurcharan Bawa, City of Pasadena
Eric Klinkner, City of Pasadena
Shari Thomas, City of Pasadena
Mandip Kaur Samra, City of Pasadena
Kelly Nguyen, City of Pasadena
Todd M. Corbin, City of Riverside
Daniel E. Garcia, City of Riverside
Roy Xu, City of Riverside
Ted L. Olson, Utah Municipalities
Eric Larsen, Utah Municipalities
Mark Montgomery, Logan City
Blaine J. Haacke, Murray City
Durand Robison, Rural Electric Cooperatives
LaDel Laub, Rural Electric Cooperatives
Grant J. Earl, Moon Lake Electric Association
Kevin Robison, Mt. Wheeler Power, Inc.

IPP’s Renewal Contract Coordinating Committee

R. Dan Eldredge, Committee Chair and IPA General Manager
Jorge Somoano, City of Burbank
Lincoln Bleveans, City of Burbank
Scott Mellon, City of Burbank
Stephen M. Zurn, City of Glendale
Mark Young, City of Glendale
Paul Schultz, Los Angeles Dept. of Water and Power
Reiko Kerr, Los Angeles Dept. of Water and Power
Martin Adams, Los Angeles Dept. of Water and Power
Ted L. Olson, Utah Municipalities
Eric Larsen, Utah Municipalities
Allen Johnson, City of Bountiful
Gary Hill, City of Bountiful
Mark Montgomery, Logan City
Yuqi Zhao, Logan City
Blaine J. Haacke, Murray City
Greg Bellon, Murray City
Durand Robison, Rural Electric Cooperatives
LaDel Laub, Rural Electric Cooperatives
Grant J. Earl, Moon Lake Electric Association
Kevin Robison, Mt. Wheeler Power, Inc.